ltds.uk / companies / 03215374
TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Ryton Industrial Estate, Newburn Bridge Road, Blaydon, Tyne And Wear, NE21 4SQ
ActiveltdINC 1996SIC 25620
Company Information
Registered AddressRyton Industrial Estate, Newburn Bridge Road, Blaydon, Tyne And Wear, NE21 4SQ
Incorporated24 June 1996
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 25620 — Machining
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due8 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed24 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- VIRKEX LTD Active
- NCAVE LTD Active
- THE GENTRY'S LTD Active
- MINDNEST DIGITAL LTD Active
- BELLS OF BLAYDON AUTO CENTRE LIMITED Active
- LAKHANI TEXTILES LIMITED Active
- ECONOMY DRIVE LIMITED Active
- KELLY HENDRY DESIGNS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- APG PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD Active
- FORM RIFLE STOCKS LIMITED Active
- TERRA TV LTD Active
- MSL PRECISION LIMITED Active
- R. BEAL & COMPANY LIMITED Active
- MYCORP LIMITED Active
- H.O.B. LIMITED Active
- MKM ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
Watch TRUE PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch